Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

GENERIC INFORMATION

Information pursuant to art. 13 of European Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of personal data [GDPR])

In compliance with the requirements set by the General Regulation regarding the protection of personal data, the Data Controller provides the interested party with the following information in relation to the processing of personal data carried out.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
HolderEdiltec Srl
AddressVia Giardini 474/M – 41124 Modena (MO)
PIVA / CF01932170366 / 01362830356
Contacts 
Legal representativeStefano Sboarina
Privacy contact personMarino Borsari (m.borsari@ediltec.com)
Data protection officerNot present
Data controllers No co-owner present

If you wish to request further information on the processing of your personal data or for the possible exercise of your rights, you can contact the privacy contact person indicated above in writing.

CATEGORIES OF INTERESTED PARTIES
List of categories of data subjectsCustomers or Users, Potential customers, Self-employed workers, Suppliers
TREATMENT CARRIED OUT
Treatment – Customer / Supplier Master Data Management
DescriptionTreatment – Customer / Supplier Master Data Management
ORIGIN, PURPOSE, LEGAL BASIS AND NATURE OF THE DATA PROCESSED
OriginData collected from the interested party.
Purposes Customer management
For purposes 2: The processing is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a part or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same Legal basis2. Fulfillment of fiscal and accounting obligations 3. Management of suppliersFor purposes 1, 3:
Personal data processed The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subjectTax code and other personal identification numbers, Telephone contact, Bank details, Tax and accounting data, Residential address, E-mail address, Name, address or other personal identification elements, Gender m / f

The « particular » data (sensitive data) are those defined by articles 9 and 10 of Regulation 2016/679 / EU (« GDPR »). These data are processed, in compliance with the indications of the GDPR and in light of the General Authorizations issued by the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data.

Particular data processed
Legal basis art. 9

Categories of recipients

The communication of your personal data, carried out on the legal bases provided for by art.6 of the 2016/679 / EU Regulation, to the following third parties is envisaged:

Consultants and freelancers also in associated form, Companies and businesses, Banks and credit institutions, Ministries (economy and finance), Chambers of commerce, industry, crafts and agriculture, Revenue agency, Public Administration

These entities, bodies, companies and professionals act as Data Processors appointed by Ediltec Srl or are themselves Data Controllers of the personal data transmitted to them.

Your personal data, or the personal data of third parties in its ownership, may also be communicated to external companies, identified from time to time, to which Ediltec Srl entrusts the execution of obligations deriving from the assignment received to which only the data will be transmitted necessary for the activities requested of them. All employees, consultants, temporary workers and / or any other « natural person » who, authorized to the processing, carry out their activity on the basis of the instructions received from Ediltec Srl, pursuant to art. art. 29 of the GDPR, are designated « Data Processors » (hereinafter also « Persons in Charge »). To Appointees or Managers, possibly designated, Ediltec Srl gives adequate operating instructions, with particular reference to the adoption and compliance with security measures, in order to guarantee the confidentiality and security of data. Precisely with reference to the aspects of protection of personal data, you are invited, pursuant to art. 33 of the GDPR to report to Ediltec Srl any circumstances or events from which a potential « breach of personal data (data breach) » may arise in order to allow an immediate assessment and the adoption of any actions aimed at countering this event by sending a communication to Ediltec Srl at the addresses indicated above.

The obligation of Ediltec Srl to communicate the data to Public Authorities on specific request remains unaffected.

TRANSFER ABROAD
Transfers to foreign countries (outside the EU) or to international organizationsNo transfer to foreign countries or to international organizations

The transfer of your personal data abroad can take place if it is necessary for the management of the assignment received. For the processing of information and data that will eventually be communicated to these subjects, the equivalent levels of protection adopted for the processing of personal data of their employees will be required. In any case, only the data necessary for the pursuit of the intended purposes will be communicated and the regulatory tools provided for in Chapter V of the GDPR will be applied.

METHODS, PROCESSING LOGIC AND STORAGE TIMES
Duration of treatmentThe data will be processed for the entire duration of the contractual relationship established and also subsequently, for

Your data are collected and recorded in a lawful and correct manner for the purposes indicated above in compliance with the principles and requirements of art. 5 c 1 of the GDPR. the fulfillment of all legal obligations, as well as for future commercial purposes.

The processing of personal data takes place using manual, IT and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in order to guarantee their security and confidentiality.

NATURE OF THE CONFERENCE
The processing of personal data will be carried out for the following purposes:
Purposes that do not require consent– Customer management
Purposes that require consent – Fulfillment of fiscal and accounting obligations – Management of suppliers Only with your explicit consent to be shown at the bottom of this information, the data, whose purposes require consent, will be processed. The provision of data is however optional and will not cause prejudice in relation to the contractual relationship in place with the Data Controller

Your consent is not required for the data collected and used for needs related to the execution of activities related to the contractual relationship and compliance with the legal obligations indicated. Failure to communicate the personal data referred to above will make it impossible to follow up on the relationship in question. For the data collected and used for the legitimate interest of the Data Controller, your consent is not required (letter f, art.6, of the GDPR). The communication of the personal data referred to above is optional but necessary for the execution of the services offered by the Data Controller. Any refusal to communicate these data will make it impossible to provide all or part of the requested services.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES (Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR)
Right of accessThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of articles from 15 to 22 of the GDPR to request the owner to access their personal data.
Right to rectificationThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of articles from 15 to 22 of the GDPR to request the owner to correct their personal data.
Right to cancelThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of articles from 15 to 22 of the GDPR to request the owner to delete their personal data.
Right of limitationThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of articles from 15 to 22 of the GDPR to request the owner to limit the data concerning him.
Right to objectThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of articles from 15 to 22 of the GDPR to oppose their treatment.
Right to portabilityThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of articles from 15 to 22 of the GDPR to exercise their right to data portability.
Right of revocationThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of art. from 15 to 22 of the GDPR to exercise their right to withdraw consent.
Right to complainThe interested party has the right, according to the provisions of art. 77 of the GDPR to exercise its right to lodge a complaint before the supervisory authority.
AUTOMATED PROCESS
Is there an automated process?NO
Automated processes or profiling methods
Base legale

The Data Controller reserves the right to make any changes deemed appropriate or made mandatory by current regulations to this disclosure on the processing of personal data, at its sole discretion and at any time. On such occasions, users will be appropriately informed of the changes.

The Data Controller

EDILTEC S.r.l.

PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION

Information on the processing of personal data of website users
Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation 2016/679 / EU (hereinafter also « GDPR »)

Why this warning
EDILTEC S.r.l. (hereinafter also « Company » or « Owner ») is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and wants you to feel safe both during the simple navigation of the site and in the event that it decides to register by providing us with your personal data to use of the services made available to its Users and / or Customers. On this page, the Company intends to provide some information on the processing of personal data relating to users who visit or consult the website accessible electronically from the poliisoairducts.com address (the « Site »). The information is provided only for the Company website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links (for which reference is made to the respective privacy policies / policies). The reproduction or use of pages, materials and information contained within the Site, by any means and on any medium, is not permitted without the Company’s prior written consent. Copying and / or printing is permitted for personal and non-commercial use only (for requests and clarifications, contact the Company at the addresses indicated below). Other uses of the content, services and information on this site are not permitted.
With regard to the content offered and the information provided, the Company will ensure that the contents of the Site are reasonably updated and revised, without offering any guarantee as to the adequacy, accuracy or completeness of the information provided, explicitly disclaiming any responsibility for any errors of omission in the information. provided on the Site.

Origin – Navigation data
The company informs that the personal data you provide and acquired together with the request for information and / or contact, registration on the site and use of the services by smartphone or any other tool used to access the Internet, as well as the data necessary for the provision of such services, including navigation data and data used for the possible purchase of products and services offered by the Company but also only the so-called data of « navigation » of the site by Users, will be treated in compliance with the applicable legislation. During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified as navigators. This category of data includes the « IP addresses » or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submit the request to the web server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the web server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the user. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check the correct functioning of the Company website. It should be noted that the aforementioned data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the Company site or other sites connected or connected to it: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than a few days.

Origin – Data provided by the user
Company collects, stores and processes your personal data for the purpose of providing the products and services offered on the Site, or for legal obligations. With regard to some specific Services, Products, Promotions, etc. Company may also process your data for commercial purposes. In such cases, specific, separate, optional and always revocable consent will be requested in the manner and at the addresses indicated below.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated in the appropriate section of the Website, as well as the compilation of questionnaires (e.g. form), communication via chat, push notification via APP, social networks, call centers, etc. ., involves the subsequent acquisition of some of your personal data, including those collected through the use of the App and related services, necessary to respond to requests. We also point out that when using the mobile connection to access digital content and services offered directly by the Company or by our Partners, it may be necessary to transfer your personal data to these third parties. We point out that you could access the Site or connect to areas where you may be able to publish information using blogs or bulletin boards, communicate with others, for example coming from the Company page on Facebook®, LinkedIn®, YouTube®, and other social network sites, review products and offers and post comments or content. Before interacting with these areas, please read the General Terms and Conditions of Use carefully, taking into consideration that, in certain circumstances, the information published can be viewed by anyone with access to the Internet and all the information you include in your publications can be read. , collected and used by third parties.

Purpose of the treatment and legal basis
The data are processed for the purposes:

1) strictly connected and necessary for registration on the website www.Azienda.it, for the services and / or Apps developed or made available by the Company, for the use of the relative information services, for the management of contact or information requests, for the purchase of products and services offered through the Company website;
2) for ancillary activities related to the management of User / Customer requests and the sending of feedback that may include the transmission of promotional material; for the completion of the purchase order of the products and services offered, including aspects relating to payment by credit card, the management of shipments, the possible exercise of the right to rethink envisaged for remote purchases, the update on availability temporarily unavailable products and services;
3) related to the fulfillment of obligations under EU and national regulations, the protection of public order, the detection and repression of crimes;
4) direct marketing, i.e. sending of advertising material, direct selling, carrying out market research or commercial communication of products and / or services offered by the Company; this activity may also concern products and services of companies of the company group and can be carried out by sending advertising / information / promotional material and / or invitations to participate in initiatives, events and offers aimed at rewarding users / customers, carried out with « traditional » methods (for example paper mail and / or operator calls), or through « automated » contact systems (for example SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls without operator intervention, e-mail, fax, interactive applications), pursuant to art. 130 c. 1 and 2 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and as amended;

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in points 1), 2) and 3), connected to a pre-contractual and / or contractual phase or functional to a user request or required by a specific regulatory provision, is mandatory and failing this, it will not be possible to receive information and access any services requested; with regard to point 4) of this Information, the consent to the processing of data by the user / customer is instead free and optional and always revocable without consequences on the usability of the products and services except for the impossibility for the Company to keep updated on new initiatives or on particular promotions or benefits that may be available to users / customers.
The Company may send commercial communications relating to products and / or services similar to those already supplied, pursuant to Directive 2002/58 / EU, using the email or paper coordinates indicated by you on such occasions to which you can object with the methods and contact details below.

Methods, logics of treatment, storage times and safety measures
The treatment is also carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means and is carried out by the Company and / or third parties which the Company can use to store, manage and transmit the data. The data processing will be carried out with the logic of organization and processing of your personal data, also relating to the logs originated from access and use of the services made available via the web, of the products and services used related to the purposes indicated above and, in any case, in a to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data. The personal data processed will be kept for the times established by the law in the applicable time.
Again with regard to data security, in the sections of the website set up for particular services, where personal data is requested from the user, the data is encrypted using a security technology called Secure Sockets Layer, abbreviated as SSL. SSL technology encrypts information before it is exchanged via the Internet between the user’s computer and the company’s central systems, making it incomprehensible to unauthorized persons and thus guaranteeing the confidentiality of the information transmitted; furthermore, transactions carried out using electronic payment instruments are carried out using the payment service provider (PSP) platform directly and the Company retains only the minimum set of information necessary to manage any disputes. Precisely with reference to the aspects of protection of personal data, the user / customer is invited, pursuant to art. 33 of the GDPR to report to the Company any circumstances or events from which a potential « data breach » may arise, in order to allow an immediate assessment and the adoption of any actions aimed at contrasting this event by sending a communication to privacy@Azienda.it or by contacting Customer Service. The measures adopted by the Company do not exempt the Customer from paying the necessary attention to the use, where required, of a password / PIN of adequate complexity, which must be updated periodically, especially if the topic has been violated / known by third parties, as well as keeping with attention and make them inaccessible to third parties, in order to avoid improper and unauthorized use.

Cookies
Methods, logics of treatment, storage times and safety measures
The treatment is also carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means and is carried out by the Company and / or third parties which the Company can use to store, manage and transmit the data. The data processing will be carried out with the logic of organization and processing of your personal data, also relating to the logs originated from access and use of the services made available via the web, of the products and services used related to the purposes indicated above and, in any case, in a to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data. The personal data processed will be kept for the times established by the law in the applicable time.
A cookie is a short text string that is sent to your browser and possibly saved on your computer (alternatively on your smartphone / tablet or any other tool used to access the Internet); this submission generally occurs every time you visit a website. The company uses cookies for different purposes, in order to offer you a fast and secure digital experience, for example, allowing you to keep the connection to the protected area active while browsing through the pages of the site.
The cookies stored on your terminal cannot be used to retrieve any data from your hard disk, transmit computer viruses or identify and use your e-mail address. Each cookie is unique in relation to the browser and device you use to access the Website or use the Company App. Generally, the purpose of cookies is to improve the functioning of the website and the user experience in using it, even if cookies can be used to send advertising messages (as specified below). For more information on what cookies are and how they work, you can consult the website « All about cookies » http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
For detailed information on Cookies, read the dedicated page https://poliisoairducts.com/privacy-policy/#cookie

Areas of communication and data transfer
For the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, the Company may communicate and have the personal data of users / customers processed to third parties with whom we have relationships, in Italy and abroad, where these third parties provide services at our request. We will provide these third parties only with the information necessary to perform the requested services by taking all measures to protect your personal data. The data may be transferred outside the European Economic Area if this is necessary for the management of your contractual relationship. In this case, the recipients of the data will be imposed protection and security obligations equivalent to those guaranteed by the Data Controller. In the case of using services offered directly by Partners, we will only provide the data strictly necessary for their execution. In any case, only the data necessary for the pursuit of the intended purposes will be communicated and, where required, the guarantees applicable to data transfers to third countries will be applied. We may also disclose personal data to our commercial service providers, for marketing reasons, appointed external data processors for this purpose. In addition, personal data may be communicated to the competent public subjects and authorities for compliance with regulatory obligations or for ascertaining responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the site as well as communicated to, or allocated to, third parties (as responsible or, in the case of suppliers of electronic communication services, of autonomous owners), who provide IT and telematic services (e.g. hosting services, management and development of websites) and which the Company makes use of for the performance of tasks and activities of a technical and organizational nature instrumental to the functioning of the website. The subjects belonging to the above categories operate as separate Data Controllers or as Managers appointed for this purpose by the Company.
Personal data may also be known by Company employees / consultants who are specifically trained and appointed as Data Processors.
The categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated are available by contacting the Company at the addresses indicated below.

Rights of the interested parties
You can exercise the rights that are recognized by law at any time, including that:
a) to access your personal data, obtaining evidence of the purposes pursued by the Data Controller, the categories of data involved, the recipients to whom they may be communicated, the applicable retention period, the existence of automated decision-making processes;
b) to obtain the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you without delay;
c) to obtain, in the foreseen cases, the cancellation of your data;
d) to obtain the limitation of the treatment or to oppose it, when possible;
e) to request the portability of the data you have provided to the Company, i.e. to receive them in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, also to transmit such data to another holder, within the limits and with constraints provided by art. 20 of the GDPR;

In addition, you can lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to art. 77 of the GDPR.

For the treatments referred to in point 4) of the purposes, the Customer can always withdraw the consent and exercise the right to object to direct marketing (in « traditional » and « automated » form). In the absence of an indication to the contrary, the opposition will be referred to both traditional and automated communications.

Holder of the treatment
Data controller, pursuant to art. 4 of the GDPR, is EDILTEC S.r.l., Via Giardini 472 Scala L (Registered Office) – 41124 Modena (MO) VAT: 01932170366 – CF: 01362830356
The above rights can be exercised at the request of the interested party in the manner disclosed by the Customer Service or on the Company’s website or by using the following references: Marino Borsari (m.borsari@ediltec.com).
The use of the Website, including those intended for tablets and / or smartphones, by the Customer and / or the User implies full knowledge and acceptance of the content and any indications included in this version of the information published by the Company in the time when the site is accessed. The company informs that this information can be modified without notice and therefore recommends a periodic reading of it.

The Data Controller
EDILTEC S.r.l.
This privacy statement was updated on 01/17/2019

COOKIE POLICY

USE OF COOKIES

The « Site » (poliisoairducts.com) uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users who view the poliisoairducts.com pages. Users who view the Site will see minimal amounts of information inserted into the devices in use, which are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called « cookies » saved in the directories used by the User’s web browser. There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.


By analyzing them in detail our cookies allow you to:

> memorize the preferences entered;

> avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as username and password;

> analyze the use of the services and content provided by ediltec.com to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered.

Types of cookies

Technical cookies:

This type of cookie allows certain sections of the site to function properly. They are of two categories: persistent and session:
> persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
> session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed

These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to correctly view the site and in relation to the technical services offered, they will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user changes the settings in their browser (thus affecting the display of the site pages).

Analytical cookies: Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site. ediltec.com will use this information for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of the user. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on user activity and how it arrived on the site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

Analysis cookies of third-party services: These cookies are used in order to collect information on the use of the Site by users anonymously such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the site.

Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software: This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the Site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks for the purpose of sharing site content or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generating maps and additional software offering additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the site.

Profiling cookies: These are the cookies necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site. Ediltec.com, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical and analytics cookies, as necessary to provide the requested services. For all other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User in one or more of the following ways:

  • By specific configurations of the browser used or the related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.
  • By changing the settings in the use of third-party services

Both of these solutions could prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Site.

Websites and third-party services: The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from the one adopted by ediltec.com and therefore not responsible for these sites.


Elenco cookie

CookieDominioScadenzaCookie terze partiCookie permanenteCookie di sessione
GPS.youtube.com22 maggio 2018 alle 10:02 Cookie terze parti  
YSC.youtube.com22 maggio 2018 alle 10:02 Cookie terze parti  
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE.youtube.com18 novembre 2018 alle 08:32179 giorniCookie terze partiCookie permanente 
PREF.youtube.com20 gennaio 2019 alle 20:25243 giorniCookie terze partiCookie permanente 
cuvid.ediltec.com21 maggio 2020 alle 09:32729 giorni Cookie permanente 
cusid.ediltec.com22 maggio 2018 alle 10:02    
cuvon.ediltec.com22 maggio 2018 alle 10:02    
cusid.www.ediltec.com22 maggio 2018 alle 10:02    
_gat.ediltec.com    Cookie di sessione
_gid.ediltec.com23 maggio 2018 alle 09:32    
_ga.ediltec.com21 maggio 2020 alle 09:32729 giorni Cookie permanente 
PHPSESSIDwww.ediltec.com21 maggio 2020 alle 09:32729 giorni Cookie permanente 

COOKIE INFO

GPS: Quando un utente utilizza servizi Google, potremmo raccogliere ed elaborare informazioni sulla sua posizione. Utilizziamo varie tecnologie per stabilire la posizione, inclusi indirizzo IP, GPS e altri sensori che potrebbero, ad esempio, fornire a Google informazioni sui dispositivi, sui punti di accesso Wi-Fi e sui ripetitori di segnale dei cellulari nelle vicinanze.
 .google.it › privacy

YSC: Un identificatore univoco assegnato al visitatore del sito durante la visualizzazione di un video

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
Ricorda le preferenze dell’utente in merito all’interfaccia scelta per l’utilizzo di visualizzazione dei video.

PREF
La maggior parte degli utenti di Google ha un cookie delle preferenze chiamato « PREF » nei browser. Un browser invia questo cookie con le richieste ai siti di Google. Il cookie PREF potrebbe memorizzare le tue preferenze e altre informazioni, in particolare la tua lingua preferita (ad esempio l’italiano), il numero di risultati di ricerca che desideri visualizzare per ogni pagina (ad esempio 10 o 20) e la tua preferenza di attivazione del filtro SafeSearch di Google.
 .google.es › types

_gat
Il cookie _gat fa parte del servizio di analisi e monitoraggio Google Analytics. Si tratta di un cookie che scade dopo 10 minuti dopo la creazione o l’aggiornamento. Viene utilizzato per bloccare il numero di richieste degli script di analisi in modo da considerare uniche le visite dell’utente.
developers.google.com › cookie-usage

_ga
Il cookie _ga fa parte del servizio di analisi e monitoraggio Google Analytics. Si tratta di un cookie che scade dopo 2 anni dopo la creazione o l’aggiornamento. Viene utilizzato per distinguere gli utenti.
developers.google.com › cookie-usage

PHPSESSID
Il cookie PHPSESSID è molto diffuso in progetti realizzati in ambienti Linux. Si tratta di un cookie tecnico e al suo interno viene salvato un valore alfanumerico che identifica la sessione dell’utente. Questo cookie viene eliminato dopo la chiusura del browser e al suo interno non viene memorizzata nessuna informazione personale.

Come disabilitare i cookie mediante configurazione del browser
Se desideri approfondire le modalità con cui il tuo browser memorizza i cookies durante la tua navigazione, ti invitiamo a seguire questi link sui siti dei rispettivi fornitori.

Mozilla Firefoxhttps://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Google Chromehttps://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Internet Explorerhttp://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safari 6/7 Maverickshttps://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari 8 Yosemitehttps://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari su iPhone, iPad, o iPod touchhttps://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265